2 KATIE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 KATIE LA
Mblu
116/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
085200020005
Owner
SCHWARTZ ELIZABETH + PLUDE
Total Market Value
$282,900
Appraisal
$404,100
PID
1582
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,700$100,400$404,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$70,300$282,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ ELIZABETH + PLUDE
Co-OwnerERIK J
Address2 KATIE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2635/0899
Sale Date01/29/2016
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHWARTZ ELIZABETH + PLUDE$350,000 2635/0899UNKQ01/29/2016
BARHORST BRANDON C + SHANA T$012440/01550110/31/2008
BARHORST BRANDON C$355,00022413/0067 06/24/2008
KUNDROTAS ROBERT + ANDREA$275,00031363/03170704/27/2001
YOUR HOME LLC$040000/0000 11/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $352,464
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 576 0
TDKTrex Deck 330 0
   4,506 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage195
Depth
Total Market Land$70,300
Appraised Value$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD2Shed gdVNVinyl240.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,700$100,400$404,100
2023$303,700$100,400$404,100
2022$303,700$100,400$404,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,600$70,300$282,900
2023$212,600$70,300$282,900
2022$212,600$70,300$282,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps