6 MARSHALL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MARSHALL RD
Mblu
052/ / 0347/ /
Acct#
103500020015
Owner
HISCOCK DAVID G + LAURIE A
Total Market Value
$162,500
Appraisal
$232,200
PID
15826
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$80,900$232,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$56,600$162,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHISCOCK DAVID G + LAURIE A
Co-Owner
Address0006 MARSHALL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0572/0380
Sale Date04/12/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HISCOCK DAVID G + LAURIE A$142,00010572/0380 04/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $199,103
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
SLBSlab 180 0
WDKDeck 228 0
   3,048 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,300$80,900$232,200
2023$151,300$80,900$232,200
2022$151,300$80,900$232,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,900$56,600$162,500
2023$105,900$56,600$162,500
2022$105,900$56,600$162,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps