14 MARSHALL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 MARSHALL RD
Mblu
069/ / 0111/ /
Acct#
103500020035
Owner
MCGLYNN JOHN + MARGARET R
Total Market Value
$162,700
Appraisal
$232,500
PID
15827
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$80,900$232,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,100$56,600$162,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGLYNN JOHN + MARGARET R
Co-Owner
Address0014 MARSHALL ROAD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$66,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0468/0956
Sale Date08/27/1982
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGLYNN JOHN + MARGARET R$66,50010468/0956 08/27/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $206,429
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
WDKDeck 129 0
   2,577 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,600$80,900$232,500
2023$151,600$80,900$232,500
2022$151,600$80,900$232,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,100$56,600$162,700
2023$106,100$56,600$162,700
2022$106,100$56,600$162,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps