ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
43 COLONIAL DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
43 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
069/ / 0063/ /
Acct#
103600010095
Owner
DELGUIDICE WARREN G (LU) +
Total Market Value
$161,900
Appraisal
$231,300
PID
15831
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$150,400
$80,900
$231,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$105,300
$56,600
$161,900
Owner of Record
Owner
DELGUIDICE WARREN G (LU) +
Co-Owner
WARREN E
Address
43 COLONIAL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2692/0664
Sale Date
04/27/2018
Instrument
08
DELGUIDICE WARREN G (LU) +
$90,000
2692/0664
08
04/27/2018
DELGUIDICE WARREN G (LU) +
$0
1
2436/0119
01
10/09/2008
DELGUIDICE WARREN G
$0
2
2245/0311
11
12/01/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
1,632
Replacement Cost:
$211,875
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$150,400
Grade:
C1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
816
816
FUS
Finished Upper Story
816
816
BSM
Basement
816
0
FGR
Garage
483
0
2,931
1,632
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Total
2024
$150,400
$80,900
$231,300
2023
$150,400
$80,900
$231,300
2022
$150,400
$80,900
$231,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$105,300
$56,600
$161,900
2023
$105,300
$56,600
$161,900
2022
$105,300
$56,600
$161,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps