3 DEEPWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 DEEPWOOD RD
Mblu
069/ / 0134/ /
Acct#
104000010005
Owner
POREMBA MATTHEW E + TRISHA F
Total Market Value
$186,900
Appraisal
$266,900
PID
15839
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$90,100$266,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,800$63,100$186,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOREMBA MATTHEW E + TRISHA F
Co-Owner
Address3 DEEPWOOD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2765/0238
Sale Date08/06/2020
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POREMBA MATTHEW E + TRISHA F$0 2765/0238 08/06/2020
POREMBA MATTHEW E + REGAN$242,000 2701/00310008/13/2018
BLOWERS JOSEPH M + BRACKETT$189,90011762/0291UNKQ09/30/2003
MORELL SUZETTE L$021462/03450401/31/2002
TABER SUZETTE J$030000/0000 07/24/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $204,090
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,520 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$63,100
Appraised Value$90,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$13,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,800$90,100$266,900
2023$176,800$90,100$266,900
2022$176,800$90,100$266,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,800$63,100$186,900
2023$123,800$63,100$186,900
2022$123,800$63,100$186,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps