ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 PATRICIA CIR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 PATRICIA CIR
Mblu
070/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
104900010025
Owner
HERRICK JENNA H + JAMES S
Total Market Value
$293,500
Appraisal
$419,300
PID
15862
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$322,100
$97,200
$419,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$225,500
$68,000
$293,500
Owner of Record
Owner
HERRICK JENNA H + JAMES S
Co-Owner
Address
10 PATRICIA CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2609/0391
Sale Date
09/26/2014
HERRICK JENNA H + JAMES S
$285,000
2609/0391
UNKQ
09/26/2014
HAHN CAROL A
$0
1
1346/0240
08
03/08/2001
MYERS MICHAEL J + HAHN CAROL A
$239,800
2
0601/0174
08/18/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
2,054
Replacement Cost:
$300,124
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$258,100
Grade:
B-1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
550
First Floor
1,136
1,136
FUS
Finished Upper Story
918
918
BSM
Basement
884
0
FGR
Garage
528
0
FOP
Open Porch
56
0
SLB
Slab
252
0
3,774
2,054
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R88
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.86
Frontage
110
Depth
Total Market Land
$68,000
Appraised Value
$97,200
Stone
1400.00 S.F.
$18,600
1
SPL2
Inground Pool - Custom
HT
Heated
876.00 S.F.
$45,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$322,100
$97,200
$419,300
2023
$297,300
$97,200
$394,500
2022
$276,300
$97,200
$373,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$225,500
$68,000
$293,500
2023
$208,100
$68,000
$276,100
2022
$193,400
$68,000
$261,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps