10 ROCKLAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ROCKLAND DR
Mblu
053/ / 0469/ /
Acct#
105000020025
Owner
MOORE CHRISTOPHER T
Total Market Value
$177,100
Appraisal
$252,900
PID
15867
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$80,500$252,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,700$56,400$177,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE CHRISTOPHER T
Co-Owner
Address10 ROCKLAND DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate2
Book & Page 2517/0455
Sale Date09/07/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE CHRISTOPHER T$190,00022517/04550009/07/2010
LANGAN RAYMOND G JR + JEAN L$167,00010619/0914 08/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $228,495
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 542 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
SLBSlab 64 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   3,430 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS32.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,400$80,500$252,900
2023$172,400$80,500$252,900
2022$172,400$80,500$252,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,700$56,400$177,100
2023$120,700$56,400$177,100
2022$120,700$56,400$177,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps