ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
15 PLAINFIELD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
15 PLAINFIELD ST
Mblu
048/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
105200010040
Owner
SOUER JODY S + SHERYL M
Total Market Value
$189,700
Appraisal
$270,900
PID
15871
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$190,400
$80,500
$270,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$133,300
$56,400
$189,700
Owner of Record
Owner
SOUER JODY S + SHERYL M
Co-Owner
Address
15 PLAINFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$230,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1977/0082
Sale Date
02/07/2005
SOUER JODY S + SHERYL M
$230,000
1
1977/0082
02/07/2005
KLAU IRA P + SHELLY C
$170,000
2
1436/0188
UNKQ
11/26/2001
KUHNE PETER T + CARMEN R
$72,900
3
0000/0000
10/29/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
1,776
Replacement Cost:
$236,776
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$189,400
Grade:
C2
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
First Floor
960
960
FUS
Finished Upper Story
816
816
BSM
Basement
816
0
FGR
Garage
506
0
FOP
Open Porch
54
0
SLB
Slab
144
0
WDK
Deck
408
0
3,704
1,776
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,400
Appraised Value
$80,500
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$190,400
$80,500
$270,900
2023
$190,400
$80,500
$270,900
2022
$190,400
$80,500
$270,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$133,300
$56,400
$189,700
2023
$133,300
$56,400
$189,700
2022
$133,300
$56,400
$189,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps