8 PATRIOT CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PATRIOT CIR
Mblu
048/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
105300020020
Owner
BERGMAN DANIEL + ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$192,100
Appraisal
$274,400
PID
15878
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,100$84,300$274,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,100$59,000$192,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGMAN DANIEL + ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address8 PATRIOT CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2560/0168
Sale Date08/28/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERGMAN DANIEL + ELIZABETH$225,000 2560/0168UNKQ08/28/2012
VAYDA WILLIAM R + PATRICIA E$010415/0127  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $246,920
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 533 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 119 0
SLBSlab 228 0
   3,790 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage25
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000
Appraised Value$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,100$84,300$274,400
2023$190,100$84,300$274,400
2022$190,100$84,300$274,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,100$59,000$192,100
2023$133,100$59,000$192,100
2022$133,100$59,000$192,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps