6 DEERFIELD CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 DEERFIELD CIR
Mblu
049/ / 0019/ /
Acct#
105400020015
Owner
NAVIN PATRICK J (LU) + NANCY N (LU) + STEPHEN M
Total Market Value
$187,900
Appraisal
$268,400
PID
15881
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$82,000$268,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$57,400$187,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVIN PATRICK J (LU) + NANCY N (LU) + STEPHEN M
Co-Owner
Address6 DEERFIELD CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2842/0031
Sale Date05/25/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAVIN PATRICK J (LU) + NANCY N (LU) + STEPHEN M$0 2842/00310105/25/2022
NAVIN PATRICK J + NANCY C$72,00010460/0140 06/22/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $246,815
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 926 926
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 94 0
SLBSlab 110 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   3,470 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame210.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,400$82,000$268,400
2023$186,400$82,000$268,400
2022$186,400$82,000$268,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,500$57,400$187,900
2023$130,500$57,400$187,900
2022$130,500$57,400$187,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps