13 PILGRIM CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 PILGRIM CIR
Mblu
053/ / 0498/ /
Acct#
105500010035
Owner
KREISHER JOHN P+
Total Market Value
$228,200
Appraisal
$326,000
PID
15883
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$84,700$326,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$59,300$228,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKREISHER JOHN P+
Co-OwnerBUSHEE JESSICA N
Address13 PILGRIM CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$413,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2874/0427
Sale Date06/16/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KREISHER JOHN P+ $413,000 2874/04270006/16/2023
LEWIS JOSEPH S + ODETTE K$306,000 2780/01670012/18/2020
KATZ DEBRA H$245,000 2713/02680002/05/2019
COSTA BRIAN + NIEMIC-COSTA REBECCA L$205,000 2617/0864UNKQ03/26/2015
LAWLOR KARIN M$012340/00480109/20/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $245,066
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt396
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SLBSlab 180 0
TDKTrex Deck 160 0
   3,684 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage56
Depth
Total Market Land$59,300
Appraised Value$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,300$84,700$326,000
2023$234,100$84,700$318,800
2022$232,000$84,700$316,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,900$59,300$228,200
2023$163,800$59,300$223,100
2022$162,400$59,300$221,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps