20 BELLAWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BELLAWOOD DR
Mblu
106/ / 0019/ /
Acct#
085500020050
Owner
MCCANN DANIEL J + SANDRA L
Total Market Value
$494,200
Appraisal
$705,900
PID
1589
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,000$118,900$705,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,900$83,300$494,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCANN DANIEL J + SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address20 BELLAWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2492/1097
Sale Date07/23/2009
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCANN DANIEL J + SANDRA L$450,00012492/10970707/23/2009
HOMES BY GUARINO LLC$020000/0000 11/07/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,855
Replacement Cost: $621,095
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:A-1
Stories1.50
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
FBM QualityRec Room
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,319 3,319
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,072 536
BSMBasement 3,319 0
FGRGarage 673 0
FOPOpen Porch 510 0
SUNSunroom 336 0
WDKDeck 98 0
   9,327 3,855

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS42.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage242
Depth
Total Market Land$83,300
Appraised Value$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame336.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,000$118,900$705,900
2023$587,000$118,900$705,900
2022$587,000$118,900$705,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,900$83,300$494,200
2023$410,900$83,300$494,200
2022$410,900$83,300$494,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps