ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
372 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
372 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
063/ / 0351/ /
Acct#
000900020085
Owner
JOHNSON MELISSA C
Total Market Value
$153,500
Appraisal
$219,300
PID
159
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$145,400
$73,900
$219,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$101,800
$51,700
$153,500
Owner of Record
Owner
JOHNSON MELISSA C
Co-Owner
Address
372 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$189,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2743/0403
Sale Date
12/18/2019
Instrument
00
JOHNSON MELISSA C
$189,000
2743/0403
00
12/18/2019
STANZIONE ETHELANN
$0
2738/0975
11
11/04/2019
STANZIONE RALPH F + ETHELANN
$0
1
0254/0169
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$191,306
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$145,400
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
336
First Floor
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
96
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
WDK
Deck
320
0
3,136
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.59
Frontage
140
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,700
Appraised Value
$73,900
Total
2024
$145,400
$73,900
$219,300
2023
$145,400
$73,900
$219,300
2022
$145,400
$73,900
$219,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$101,800
$51,700
$153,500
2023
$101,800
$51,700
$153,500
2022
$101,800
$51,700
$153,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps