70 KALISH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 KALISH AVE
Mblu
034/ / 0078/ /
Acct#
026600010100
Owner
FERNANDEZ SPENSER J
Total Market Value
$183,300
Appraisal
$261,800
PID
15914
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$67,000$261,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,400$46,900$183,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDEZ SPENSER J
Co-Owner
Address70 KALISH AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$232,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2682/1055
Sale Date12/05/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERNANDEZ SPENSER J$232,000 2682/10550012/05/2017
NUTMEG REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC$159,600 2667/00521406/02/2017
US BANK NA TRUSTEE$0 2664/01191404/24/2017
RADER MARK A$239,90011958/0077UNKQ12/13/2004
J + L BUILDERS LLC$8,00021447/02430912/20/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,286
Replacement Cost: $216,447
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   2,586 1,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,800$67,000$261,800
2023$194,800$67,000$261,800
2022$194,800$67,000$261,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,400$46,900$183,300
2023$136,400$46,900$183,300
2022$136,400$46,900$183,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps