ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
40 WINDING LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
40 WINDING LA
Mblu
058/ / 0122/ /
Acct#
047400020105
Owner
LIGHT ERICA S
Total Market Value
$156,700
Appraisal
$223,900
PID
15918
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$147,900
$76,000
$223,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$103,500
$53,200
$156,700
Owner of Record
Owner
LIGHT ERICA S
Co-Owner
Address
40 WINDING LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2557/1190
Sale Date
07/27/2012
LIGHT ERICA S
$170,000
2557/1190
UNKQ
07/27/2012
BOTTICELLO DANUTA
$0
2557/0189
04
07/27/2012
MOTTA DANUTA
$100,268
1
1335/0168
15
01/19/2001
SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN
$0
2
1321/0048
15
11/03/2000
COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS INC
$0
3
1295/0215
14
07/03/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
988
Replacement Cost:
$199,907
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$147,900
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
360
First Floor
988
988
BSM
Basement
988
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
690
0
FGR
Garage
264
0
2,930
988
SOLAR PANELS
0.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.46
Frontage
135
Depth
Total Market Land
$53,200
Appraised Value
$76,000
Total
2024
$147,900
$76,000
$223,900
2023
$147,900
$76,000
$223,900
2022
$147,900
$76,000
$223,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$103,500
$53,200
$156,700
2023
$103,500
$53,200
$156,700
2022
$103,500
$53,200
$156,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps