7 BELL ACRE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BELL ACRE RD
Mblu
080/ / 0072/ /
Acct#
051500010010
Owner
WALSH JEREMY G
Total Market Value
$161,700
Appraisal
$231,000
PID
15919
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$81,200$231,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,900$56,800$161,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH JEREMY G
Co-Owner
Address7 BELL ACRE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2636/0996
Sale Date02/22/2016
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH JEREMY G$0 2636/09960802/22/2016
WALSH JEREMY G + ORDUZ JAIRE H +MARJORIE$136,900 2568/10042512/28/2012
KRAUSE TATUM$012274/01690103/07/2007
KRAUSE TATUM + JOHN$022211/02140109/01/2006
KRAUSE TATUM$178,90031818/0349UNKQ02/04/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $199,704
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement 1,200 0
PTOPatio 160 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   2,760 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage140
Depth
Total Market Land$56,800
Appraised Value$81,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,800$81,200$231,000
2023$149,800$81,200$231,000
2022$149,800$81,200$231,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,900$56,800$161,700
2023$104,900$56,800$161,700
2022$104,900$56,800$161,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps