16 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ABBE RD
Mblu
102/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
000100020025
Owner
MORSE MATTHEW + TRISH
Total Market Value
$162,500
Appraisal
$232,200
PID
16
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$88,400$232,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,600$61,900$162,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE MATTHEW + TRISH
Co-Owner
Address16 ABBE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2591/0069
Sale Date10/21/2013
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORSE MATTHEW + TRISH$0 2591/0069 10/21/2013
MORSE MATTHEW +$119,90011275/0249UNKQ03/30/2000
SWEET GLENN O +$118,75020943/0123UNKQ09/29/1995
HOPKINS PETER J + MILDRED G$69,00030483/0384 12/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $182,634
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   2,768 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,900
Appraised Value$88,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  256.00 S.F.$2,0001
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 S.F.$6,6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame312.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,800$88,400$232,200
2023$143,800$88,400$232,200
2022$143,800$88,400$232,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,600$61,900$162,500
2023$100,600$61,900$162,500
2022$100,600$61,900$162,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps