28 ELLIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 ELLIS RD
Mblu
066/ / 0089/ /
Acct#
090900020070
Owner
ONEIL JAMES E + DOREEN D
Total Market Value
$163,800
Appraisal
$234,000
PID
1609
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$80,500$234,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,400$56,400$163,800

Owner of Record
OwnerONEIL JAMES E + DOREEN D
Co-Owner
Address0028 ELLIS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0479/0496
Sale Date09/01/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ONEIL JAMES E + DOREEN D$62,00010479/0496 09/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $212,326
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
FGRGarage 231 0
WDKDeck 484 0
   3,433 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,500$80,500$234,000
2023$153,500$80,500$234,000
2022$153,500$80,500$234,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,400$56,400$163,800
2023$107,400$56,400$163,800
2022$107,400$56,400$163,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps