14 ALAIMO DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ALAIMO DR
Mblu
055/ / 0050/ /
Acct#
091200020035
Owner
HERNANDEZ KAROL R
Total Market Value
$176,100
Appraisal
$251,600
PID
1623
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,700$80,900$251,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$56,600$176,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ KAROL R
Co-Owner
Address14 ALAIMO DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2926/0700
Sale Date01/03/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNANDEZ KAROL R $330,000 2926/07000001/03/2025
CACELA CHRISTOPHER M$250,000 2910/00170707/19/2024
FIRST LIEN HECM REO LLC$0 2910/00121407/19/2024
BRENNEN MARY G EST + GRUDER KENNETH M ADM$0 2903/09191105/09/2024
BRENNEN MARY G EST + GRUDER KENNETH M ADM$0 2900/11571104/11/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,270
Replacement Cost: $189,643
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
SLBSlab 262 0
   3,128 1,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,800$80,900$208,700
2023$137,000$80,900$217,900
2022$137,000$80,900$217,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,500$56,600$146,100
2023$95,900$56,600$152,500
2022$95,900$56,600$152,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps