ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
6 SIDOR DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
6 SIDOR DR
Mblu
066/ / 0493/ /
Acct#
091500020015
Owner
MANIAR AUN
Total Market Value
$183,800
Appraisal
$262,400
PID
1631
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$181,900
$80,500
$262,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$127,400
$56,400
$183,800
Owner of Record
Owner
MANIAR AUN
Co-Owner
Address
6 SIDOR DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2745/0183
Sale Date
01/15/2020
Instrument
00
MANIAR AUN
$210,000
2745/0183
00
01/15/2020
MITCHELL JAIME C + MARGO A
$118,000
1
0566/1016
12/30/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
1,521
Replacement Cost:
$236,616
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$179,800
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Gas Fireplace(s)
1
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
696
First Floor
1,521
1,521
BSM
Basement
1,350
0
FGR
Garage
322
0
FOP
Open Porch
223
0
SLB
Slab
171
0
3,587
1,521
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
85
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,400
Appraised Value
$80,500
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
240.00 S.F.
$2,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$181,900
$80,500
$262,400
2023
$181,900
$80,500
$262,400
2022
$181,900
$80,500
$262,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$127,400
$56,400
$183,800
2023
$127,400
$56,400
$183,800
2022
$127,400
$56,400
$183,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps