31 CONLIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 CONLIN DR
Mblu
066/ / 0427/ /
Acct#
091600010085
Owner
RIVERA NINA
Total Market Value
$148,400
Appraisal
$211,900
PID
1634
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,400$80,500$211,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$56,400$148,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA NINA
Co-Owner
Address31 CONLIN DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850/0654
Sale Date08/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVERA NINA$210,000 2850/06540008/29/2022
GLADSTONE DAVID$0 2846/01531107/08/2022
SORRENTINO GREGORY P EST + ALEXANDER ANNMARIE EXEC$0 2782/00971101/04/2021
SORRENTINO GREGORY P EST$0 2566/06151011/28/2012
SORRENTINO DOMENIC ITALO$012514/0279 07/19/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $179,061
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 189 0
FGRGarage 231 0
WDKDeck 338 0
   2,678 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,400$80,500$211,900
2023$131,400$80,500$211,900
2022$126,500$80,500$207,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,000$56,400$148,400
2023$92,000$56,400$148,400
2022$88,500$56,400$144,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps