4 CONLIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CONLIN DR
Mblu
066/ / 0454/ /
Acct#
091600020010
Owner
JOREN NICHOLAS +
Total Market Value
$162,500
Appraisal
$232,100
PID
1636
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$80,500$232,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,100$56,400$162,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOREN NICHOLAS +
Co-OwnerFLORES MIRANDA
Address4 CONLIN DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2932/0874
Sale Date03/11/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOREN NICHOLAS +$320,000 2932/08740003/11/2025
DEVITO GINA & ANGELA $285,000 2851/02840009/07/2022
PEASE ALISON + DUBOWSKI$184,000 2656/05620012/21/2016
KOTFILA JASON T$195,00012412/0180 06/20/2008
HANSEN BRIAN EST OF$022370/01191101/10/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $218,647
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt451
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
EAFExp Attic Fin 960 480
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 546 0
PTOPatio 324 0
   3,750 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,000$80,500$229,500
2023$149,000$80,500$229,500
2022$149,000$80,500$229,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,300$56,400$160,700
2023$104,300$56,400$160,700
2022$104,300$56,400$160,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps