54 BARRETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 BARRETT RD
Mblu
055/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
091700010010
Owner
MARQUIS LOIS
Total Market Value
$155,400
Appraisal
$222,000
PID
1640
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,900$85,100$222,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$59,600$155,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARQUIS LOIS
Co-Owner
Address0054 BARRETT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0666/0197
Sale Date10/25/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARQUIS LOIS$010666/0197 10/25/1991
MARQUIS GILMAY R$020500/0104 05/14/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $198,417
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt752
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 308 0
   2,516 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,900$85,100$222,000
2023$136,900$85,100$222,000
2022$136,900$85,100$222,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,800$59,600$155,400
2023$95,800$59,600$155,400
2022$95,800$59,600$155,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps