21 PIERCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 PIERCE ST
Mblu
054/ / 0244/ /
Acct#
092100010055
Owner
DAVIDUKE JOHN D + DEBORAH
Total Market Value
$155,200
Appraisal
$221,700
PID
1654
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,900$77,800$221,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$54,500$155,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDUKE JOHN D + DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address0021 PIERCE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$156,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 0598/1029
Sale Date06/30/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIDUKE JOHN D + DEBORAH$156,90010598/1029 06/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $202,668
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt476
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SLBSlab 252 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 252 0
WDKDeck 466 0
   3,722 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage104
Depth
Total Market Land$54,500
Appraised Value$77,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,900$77,800$221,700
2023$139,800$77,800$217,600
2022$139,800$77,800$217,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,700$54,500$155,200
2023$97,900$54,500$152,400
2022$97,900$54,500$152,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps