10 DEBRA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 DEBRA ST
Mblu
054/ / 0228/ /
Acct#
092500020025
Owner
GAUBA SHARON + MOHIT
Total Market Value
$150,700
Appraisal
$215,300
PID
1660
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$85,900$215,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$60,100$150,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUBA SHARON + MOHIT
Co-Owner
Address10 DEBRA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2381/0165
Sale Date02/27/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAUBA SHARON + MOHIT$012381/01650102/27/2008
ROWE RICHARD + SHARON$179,90021885/0134 06/24/2004
LHEUREUX HERBERT F$030000/0000 10/22/1997
CLOUGH BEULAH M EST OF$040000/0000 05/08/1997
CLOUGH BEULAH M$050000/0000 03/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,245
Replacement Cost: $187,466
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,245 1,245
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 231 0
SLBSlab 189 0
   2,961 1,245

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$60,100
Appraised Value$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,400$85,900$215,300
2023$129,400$85,900$215,300
2022$129,400$85,900$215,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,600$60,100$150,700
2023$90,600$60,100$150,700
2022$90,600$60,100$150,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps