16 DEBRA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 DEBRA ST
Mblu
054/ / 0225/ /
Acct#
092500020040
Owner
MADEUX MARTIN J
Total Market Value
$152,100
Appraisal
$217,300
PID
1661
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$81,300$217,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,200$56,900$152,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMADEUX MARTIN J
Co-Owner
Address16 DEBRA ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2766/1043
Sale Date08/20/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MADEUX MARTIN J$0 2766/10430108/20/2020
MADEUX SUSAN A + MARTIN J$011702/03440407/03/2003
MADEUX MARTIN J$137,50021438/0002UNKQ11/29/2001
MORRIS JON R + MARNITA J$030698/0154 04/09/1992
MORRIS JON R +MURRAY MARNITA J$040000/0000 06/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $191,542
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 204 0
FGRGarage 374 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,786 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage114
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,000$81,300$217,300
2023$136,000$81,300$217,300
2022$132,200$81,300$213,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,200$56,900$152,100
2023$95,200$56,900$152,100
2022$92,500$56,900$149,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps