205 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
074/ / 0140/ /
Acct#
001000010155
Owner
HOLROYD ROBERT M
Total Market Value
$129,200
Appraisal
$184,500
PID
167
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$63,700$184,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,600$44,600$129,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLROYD ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address205 HAZARD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2785/1196
Sale Date02/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLROYD ROBERT M$190,000 2785/11960002/16/2021
KEANE JOHN J EST OF$0 2770/1058 10/01/2020
KEANE REV JOHN J$010450/0909 05/12/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,345
Replacement Cost: $191,705
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 730 730
TQSThree Quarter Story 640 480
EAFExp Attic Fin 270 135
BSMBasement 730 0
FGRGarage 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   2,622 1,345

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$44,600
Appraised Value$63,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,800$63,700$184,500
2023$120,800$63,700$184,500
2022$120,800$63,700$184,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,600$44,600$129,200
2023$84,600$44,600$129,200
2022$84,600$44,600$129,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps