6 DONNA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 DONNA ST
Mblu
067/ / 0079/ /
Acct#
092900020025
Owner
WELLSPEAK MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$193,900
Appraisal
$277,100
PID
1670
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,800$84,300$277,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,900$59,000$193,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLSPEAK MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address6 DONNA ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$327,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2937/0573
Sale Date04/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELLSPEAK MICHAEL $327,000 2937/05730004/29/2025
DALY THOMAS J + AMY$135,000 2626/02721408/06/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$0 2607/10511508/28/2014
BANK OF AMERICA NA$0 2607/10481408/28/2014
LOVETT JANE M$227,00012222/0286 09/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $276,723
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
TQSThree Quarter Story 888 666
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FSPScreened Porch 240 0
SLBSlab 528 0
   4,656 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000
Appraised Value$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone200.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,200$84,300$276,500
2023$192,200$84,300$276,500
2022$190,300$84,300$274,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,500$59,000$193,500
2023$134,500$59,000$193,500
2022$133,200$59,000$192,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps