1 DAVID ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 DAVID ST
Mblu
067/ / 0052/ /
Acct#
093000010005
Owner
SIMONS ROBERT L IV
Total Market Value
$165,500
Appraisal
$236,500
PID
1672
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$78,300$236,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$54,800$165,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONS ROBERT L IV
Co-Owner
Address1 DAVID ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$188,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2736/0109
Sale Date10/03/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMONS ROBERT L IV$188,000 2736/01090010/03/2019
KRIKORIAN JOHN EST OF$0 2725/1202 06/18/2019
KRIKORIAN JOHN EST OF + JOAN C$0 2722/0997 05/23/2019
KRIKORIAN JOHN + JOAN C$010191/0088  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $192,937
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
FGRGarage 264 0
   2,596 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage124
Depth
Total Market Land$54,800
Appraised Value$78,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,200$78,300$236,500
2023$158,200$78,300$236,500
2022$158,200$78,300$236,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,700$54,800$165,500
2023$110,700$54,800$165,500
2022$110,700$54,800$165,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps