35 DAVID ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 DAVID ST
Mblu
054/ / 0104/ /
Acct#
093000010090
Owner
PHILLIPS JOHN + B JAMIE
Total Market Value
$171,300
Appraisal
$244,800
PID
1675
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$80,900$244,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,700$56,600$171,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS JOHN + B JAMIE
Co-Owner
Address35 DAVID ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$217,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2689/1161
Sale Date03/26/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS JOHN + B JAMIE$217,000 2689/11610003/26/2018
HOLTZ ROBERT + RENEE$165,000 2561/0344UNKQ09/12/2012
DURO BARBARA C$011135/00580107/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $199,898
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,056 0
SLBSlab 264 0
WDKDeck 280 0
   2,920 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame800.00 S.F.$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,900$80,900$244,800
2023$163,900$80,900$244,800
2022$163,900$80,900$244,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,700$56,600$171,300
2023$114,700$56,600$171,300
2022$114,700$56,600$171,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps