4 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
067/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
093500020015
Owner
COWAN DAVID
Total Market Value
$169,800
Appraisal
$242,700
PID
1705
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$83,200$242,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,600$58,200$169,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOWAN DAVID
Co-Owner
Address4 CARRIAGE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$267,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2795/0188
Sale Date05/03/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COWAN DAVID$267,500 2795/01880005/03/2021
DESPARD LYNNE E + ROME RICK G$0 2583/00610407/02/2013
DESPARD LYNNE E$022517/01810109/02/2010
BOOTHROYD LYNN E$011263/01630101/26/2000
DESPARD BURTON D + LYNNE E$161,90030623/0037UNKQ11/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $225,971
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,368 0
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSPScreened Porch 324 0
   3,782 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame260.00 S.F.$1,6001
PTOPatioBRBrick260.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,500$83,200$242,700
2023$159,500$83,200$242,700
2022$159,500$83,200$242,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,600$58,200$169,800
2023$111,600$58,200$169,800
2022$111,600$58,200$169,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps