26 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
053/ / 0279/ /
Acct#
093500020070
Owner
BURGOS ELIEZER
Total Market Value
$179,900
Appraisal
$257,100
PID
1707
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$80,900$257,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$56,600$179,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGOS ELIEZER
Co-Owner
Address26 CARRIAGE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$291,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2844/0734
Sale Date06/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURGOS ELIEZER $291,000 2844/07340006/24/2022
HOLMES STACY A$199,999 2746/08350002/04/2020
RCN CAPITAL FUNDING LLC$0 2667/09651406/19/2017
REI HOLDINGS LLC$92,000 2609/07621410/01/2014
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TRSTEE$0 2599/02131403/28/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $217,496
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
FGRGarage 336 0
WDKDeck 360 0
   3,384 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,200$80,900$257,100
2023$176,200$80,900$257,100
2022$176,200$80,900$257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,300$56,600$179,900
2023$123,300$56,600$179,900
2022$123,300$56,600$179,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps