14 PRIOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 PRIOR RD
Mblu
068/ / 0194/ /
Acct#
093900010038
Owner
VARGAS ROLANDO + LUCIANA D
Total Market Value
$190,200
Appraisal
$271,700
PID
1713
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$72,300$271,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$50,600$190,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS ROLANDO + LUCIANA D
Co-Owner
Address0014 PRIOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2482/0249
Sale Date05/21/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VARGAS ROLANDO + LUCIANA D$012482/02490105/21/2009
VARGAS ROLANDO$188,00022478/03312505/08/2009
PATRIE SHAWN + REBECCA$188,00031922/0174 09/17/2004
MCKIM JAMES C + MARY C$70,00040487/0632 05/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,455
Replacement Cost: $228,358
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt528
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 816 571
BSMBasement 816 0
SUNSunroom 216 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,876 1,455

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone800.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,400$72,300$271,700
2023$199,400$72,300$271,700
2022$199,400$72,300$271,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,600$50,600$190,200
2023$139,600$50,600$190,200
2022$139,600$50,600$190,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps