105 RAFFIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 RAFFIA RD
Mblu
067/ / 0004/ /
Acct#
094000010178
Owner
RAFFIA GEORGE + SONS
Total Market Value
$120,600
Appraisal
$172,400
PID
1717
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,500$111,900$172,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,300$78,300$120,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAFFIA GEORGE + SONS
Co-Owner
Address113 RAFFIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0467/0270
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAFFIA GEORGE + SONS$010467/0270  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $130,342
Building Percent Good: 27
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
SLBSlab 1,624 0
   3,248 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION140.00 UNIT$1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBG
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,300
Appraised Value$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNPCanopy  1200.00 S.F.$13,9001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt10500.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,500$111,900$172,400
2023$60,500$111,900$172,400
2022$60,100$111,900$172,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,300$78,300$120,600
2023$42,300$78,300$120,600
2022$42,000$78,300$120,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps