2.5 INDIAN RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2.5 INDIAN RUN
Mblu
066/ / 0237/ /
Acct#
094100020015
Owner
THIBODEAU PETER J +
Total Market Value
$146,300
Appraisal
$209,000
PID
1729
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,100$80,900$209,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,700$56,600$146,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBODEAU PETER J +
Co-OwnerCLAUDINE D
Address2 ARROW ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$177,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2398/0010
Sale Date04/28/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THIBODEAU PETER J +$177,00012398/0010 04/28/2008
JOHNSON ELSIE MAE EST OF$022356/03071111/15/2007
JOHNSON ELSIE MAE EST OF$032290/00021104/26/2007
JOHNSON ELSIE MAE$040000/0000 11/04/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $172,787
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,310 1,310
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 330 0
SLBSlab 350 0
WDKDeck 40 0
   3,018 1,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame336.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,100$80,900$209,000
2023$128,100$80,900$209,000
2022$128,100$80,900$209,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,700$56,600$146,300
2023$89,700$56,600$146,300
2022$89,700$56,600$146,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps