ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 RIM ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 RIM ST
Mblu
066/ / 0314/ /
Acct#
094600020015
Owner
FISHER ANTHONY B
Total Market Value
$139,900
Appraisal
$199,800
PID
1741
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$119,300
$80,500
$199,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$83,500
$56,400
$139,900
Owner of Record
Owner
FISHER ANTHONY B
Co-Owner
Address
10 RIM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2684/1194
Sale Date
12/29/2017
Instrument
08
FISHER ANTHONY B
$0
2684/1194
08
12/29/2017
FISHER ANTHONY B+ ELIZABETH L
$193,000
1
2411/0075
06/16/2008
GALLMEIER LARRY
$170,000
2
2199/0335
11
08/01/2006
STEWART CLAIRE F EST OF
$0
3
2187/0239
11
06/29/2006
STEWART CLAIRE F
$0
4
0000/0000
04/21/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost:
$172,244
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$115,400
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
650
First Floor
960
960
BSM
Basement
960
0
FOP
Open Porch
20
0
WDK
Deck
45
0
1,985
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
80
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,400
Appraised Value
$80,500
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
308.00 S.F.
$3,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$119,300
$80,500
$199,800
2023
$119,300
$80,500
$199,800
2022
$119,300
$80,500
$199,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$83,500
$56,400
$139,900
2023
$83,500
$56,400
$139,900
2022
$83,500
$56,400
$139,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps