7 CHIEF ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CHIEF ST
Mblu
066/ / 0321/ /
Acct#
094700010020
Owner
IERONIMO KELLY + LUCAS G
Total Market Value
$162,800
Appraisal
$232,500
PID
1742
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,000$80,500$232,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,400$56,400$162,800

Owner of Record
OwnerIERONIMO KELLY + LUCAS G
Co-Owner
Address7 CHIEF ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2879/0188
Sale Date08/03/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IERONIMO KELLY + LUCAS G$255,000 2879/01880008/03/2023
PICARD DANA$181,900 2713/12190002/19/2019
REXHEPI RILIND$81,000 2652/00471410/14/2016
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$155,000 2639/09411104/06/2016
LATULIPPE AGNES E$010895/0251 11/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $210,868
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
BSMBasement 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 525 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,210 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,000$80,500$232,500
2023$152,000$80,500$232,500
2022$150,700$80,500$231,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,400$56,400$162,800
2023$106,400$56,400$162,800
2022$105,500$56,400$161,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps