1 WELCH DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WELCH DR
Mblu
066/ / 0275/ /
Acct#
094800010005
Owner
HOLMES CASSANDRA M
Total Market Value
$164,200
Appraisal
$234,500
PID
1743
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$82,000$234,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$57,400$164,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES CASSANDRA M
Co-Owner
Address1 WELCH DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2668/0579
Sale Date06/27/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLMES CASSANDRA M$200,000 2668/05790006/27/2017
RUSSELL WALTER E + CYNTHIA J$209,900 2537/1017UNKQ08/15/2011
LATHE EMERSON R$204,90012090/1564 10/31/2005
GRONDIN JIMME B$107,00021302/03051508/04/2000
SECRETARY HOUSING + URBAN DEV$031282/01211505/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $205,164
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 231 0
FGRGarage 462 0
   2,805 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage131
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,500$82,000$234,500
2023$152,500$82,000$234,500
2022$152,500$82,000$234,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,800$57,400$164,200
2023$106,800$57,400$164,200
2022$106,800$57,400$164,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps