27 CORA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 CORA ST
Mblu
066/ / 0382/ /
Acct#
095200010070
Owner
ZIMMER SYLVIA M
Total Market Value
$175,800
Appraisal
$251,200
PID
1757
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$80,900$251,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$56,600$175,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMER SYLVIA M
Co-Owner
Address0027 CORA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1514/0151
Sale Date06/20/2002
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIMMER SYLVIA M$011514/01511106/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $236,745
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 567 0
SLBSlab 147 0
WDKDeck 1,162 0
   4,903 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated512.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$80,900$251,200
2023$172,100$80,900$253,000
2022$172,100$80,900$253,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,200$56,600$175,800
2023$120,400$56,600$177,000
2022$120,400$56,600$177,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps