20 CLEAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CLEAR ST
Mblu
067/ / 0383/ /
Acct#
096000020050
Owner
DARLEEN S THERIAULT IRREVOC TRST
Total Market Value
$146,000
Appraisal
$208,600
PID
1788
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,200$82,400$208,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,300$57,700$146,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDARLEEN S THERIAULT IRREVOC TRST
Co-Owner
Address20 CLEAR ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2622/0368
Sale Date06/12/2015
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DARLEEN S THERIAULT IRREVOC TRST$0 2622/03680406/12/2015
THERIAULT DARLEEN$0 2592/0641 11/12/2013
THERIAULT SANFORD L + DARLEEN$010388/0055  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $181,124
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
SLBSlab 252 0
TDKTrex Deck 117 0
   2,861 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,200$82,400$208,600
2023$126,200$82,400$208,600
2022$127,500$82,400$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,300$57,700$146,000
2023$88,300$57,700$146,000
2022$89,200$57,700$146,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps