10 LUSTER LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LUSTER LA
Mblu
068/ / 0128/ /
Acct#
096400020030
Owner
BOLDUC MARK E J LU + MARK E J + RICHARD
Total Market Value
$174,900
Appraisal
$249,800
PID
1795
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$84,400$249,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$59,100$174,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLDUC MARK E J LU + MARK E J + RICHARD
Co-OwnerPERRY KAREN
Address2209 WOODMERE RD
VENICE, FL 34293
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2968/0568
Sale Date03/16/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLDUC MARK E J LU + MARK E J + RICHARD $0 2968/05680103/16/2026
BOLDUC MARK E J$0 2943/05291106/30/2025
BOLDUC JOSEPH E M + MARK E J$0 2941/11560106/11/2025
BOLDUC JOSEPH E M + BERNETTE R$010406/0050  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $212,066
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 350 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 308 0
   3,734 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,400$84,400$249,800
2023$165,400$84,400$249,800
2022$165,400$84,400$249,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,800$59,100$174,900
2023$115,800$59,100$174,900
2022$115,800$59,100$174,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps