26 LITCHFIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 LITCHFIELD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0099/ /
Acct#
100200020065
Owner
BROWN MICHAEL D
Total Market Value
$152,000
Appraisal
$217,200
PID
1817
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,300$80,900$217,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$56,600$152,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address26 LITCHFIELD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2677/0359
Sale Date09/28/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN MICHAEL D$190,000 2677/03590009/28/2017
OWENS KIMBERLY A$194,50012185/0274 06/26/2006
MCCRAY THOMAS W + GINA M$107,50020985/0268UNKQ05/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $191,968
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
PTOPatio 256 0
WDKDeck 372 0
   3,220 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,300$80,900$217,200
2023$136,300$80,900$217,200
2022$136,300$80,900$217,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,400$56,600$152,000
2023$95,400$56,600$152,000
2022$95,400$56,600$152,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps