34 COPPER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 COPPER DR
Mblu
048/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
100600020090
Owner
SAVAGE RYAN M + RACHAEL
Total Market Value
$221,300
Appraisal
$316,200
PID
1832
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$79,900$316,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$55,900$221,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE RYAN M + RACHAEL
Co-Owner
Address34 COPPER DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$402,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2873/0204
Sale Date06/01/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVAGE RYAN M + RACHAEL$402,000 2873/02040006/01/2023
WINCHESTER CRAIG R + JUDITH B$152,40010555/0818 08/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $254,367
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt384
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 640 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 964 0
SLBSlab 112 0
TDKTrex Deck 28 0
UATUnfinished Attic 640 0
   4,988 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated704.00 S.F.$14,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,300$79,900$316,200
2023$236,300$79,900$316,200
2022$203,400$79,900$283,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,400$55,900$221,300
2023$165,400$55,900$221,300
2022$142,400$55,900$198,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps