20 SILVER LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SILVER LA
Mblu
053/ / 0453/ /
Acct#
100700020050
Owner
STANCHICK RONALD A + LANA DEE
Total Market Value
$175,300
Appraisal
$250,500
PID
1835
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,600$79,900$250,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$55,900$175,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANCHICK RONALD A + LANA DEE
Co-Owner
Address20 SILVER LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2631/0822
Sale Date11/10/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANCHICK RONALD A + LANA DEE$195,000 2631/08220011/10/2015
MULLIN DANIEL R$0 2593/01510811/26/2013
MULLIN DANIEL R +ELIZABETH ROY$113,50010521/0383 07/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $212,426
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt288
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,152 0
EBREncl Brzwy 189 0
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 63 0
WDKDeck 276 0
   3,192 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS48.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame114.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,600$79,900$250,500
2023$170,600$79,900$250,500
2022$170,600$79,900$250,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,400$55,900$175,300
2023$119,400$55,900$175,300
2022$119,400$55,900$175,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps