358 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
358 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0205/ /
Acct#
001000020300
Owner
MAYERS JILLIAN RENAYE
Total Market Value
$212,100
Appraisal
$302,900
PID
185
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,800$75,100$302,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$52,600$212,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYERS JILLIAN RENAYE
Co-Owner
Address358 HAZARD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2852/0064
Sale Date09/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYERS JILLIAN RENAYE$280,000 2852/00640009/19/2022
TAYLOR BRENDA Z$0 2635/0706 01/28/2016
TAYLOR CHARLES W + BRENDA Z$70,00010476/0780 07/13/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 2,876
Replacement Cost: $312,239
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,414 1,414
BSMBasement 1,134 0
CRLCrawl Space 328 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 81 0
FOPOpen Porch 218 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   4,805 2,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHV33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage146
Depth
Total Market Land$52,600
Appraised Value$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN11 Story Barn1616' WH1716.00 S.F.$31,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$75,100$302,900
2023$227,800$75,100$302,900
2022$221,600$75,100$296,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,500$52,600$212,100
2023$159,500$52,600$212,100
2022$155,200$52,600$207,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps