404 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
404 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0132/ /
Acct#
001000020340
Owner
WINIARSKI SARAH M
Total Market Value
$141,000
Appraisal
$201,400
PID
187
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,700$63,700$201,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,400$44,600$141,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWINIARSKI SARAH M
Co-Owner
Address404 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2653/1149
Sale Date11/10/2016
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINIARSKI SARAH M$0 2653/1149 11/10/2016
DIPIETRO SARAH$150,400 2631/08622511/10/2015
BUCZKOWSKI HELEN EST OF+$0 2622/0076 06/08/2015
BUCZKOWSKI HELEN EST OF+$0 2617/0192 03/16/2015
BUCZKOWSKI TADEUS + HELEN EST OF+$0 2616/0870 03/05/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,517
Replacement Cost: $194,708
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 898 898
FHSFinished Half Story 884 619
BSMBasement 898 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
   2,776 1,517

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHV33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage66
Depth
Total Market Land$44,600
Appraised Value$63,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,700$63,700$201,400
2023$137,700$63,700$201,400
2022$136,100$63,700$199,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,400$44,600$141,000
2023$96,400$44,600$141,000
2022$95,200$44,600$139,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps