55 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL RD
Mblu
068/ / 0051/ /
Acct#
101900010035
Owner
ROCHE THOMAS F + CYNTHIA B
Total Market Value
$182,300
Appraisal
$260,500
PID
1870
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$92,200$260,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$64,500$182,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHE THOMAS F + CYNTHIA B
Co-Owner
Address0055 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0431/0309
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCHE THOMAS F + CYNTHIA B$010431/0309  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,757
Replacement Cost: $221,510
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 68 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
SLBSlab 288 0
   3,860 1,757

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,300$92,200$260,500
2023$168,300$92,200$260,500
2022$168,300$92,200$260,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,800$64,500$182,300
2023$117,800$64,500$182,300
2022$117,800$64,500$182,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps