50 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL RD
Mblu
068/ / 0186/ /
Acct#
101900020025
Owner
SCHERMERHORN THERESA E +
Total Market Value
$195,700
Appraisal
$279,500
PID
1872
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$89,500$279,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,000$62,700$195,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHERMERHORN THERESA E +
Co-OwnerSTEVEN L
Address0050 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1668/0140
Sale Date05/14/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHERMERHORN THERESA E +$011668/01400105/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,707
Replacement Cost: $243,993
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,707 1,707
BSMBasement 1,392 0
CRLCrawl Space 315 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPOpen Porch 255 0
PTOPatio 422 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   4,931 1,707

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdVNVinyl360.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,000$89,500$279,500
2023$190,000$89,500$279,500
2022$190,000$89,500$279,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,000$62,700$195,700
2023$133,000$62,700$195,700
2022$133,000$62,700$195,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps