7 ELIZABETH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ELIZABETH ST
Mblu
068/ / 0174/ /
Acct#
102100010020
Owner
DOWNS RICHARD ARNOLD + CAROL M
Total Market Value
$171,600
Appraisal
$245,200
PID
1874
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$88,200$245,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,900$61,700$171,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNS RICHARD ARNOLD + CAROL M
Co-Owner
Address0007 ELIZABETH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0258/0284
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOWNS RICHARD ARNOLD + CAROL M$010258/0284  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $220,172
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Minimum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt440
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 1,216 0
FCPCarport 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,840 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$88,200$245,200
2023$157,000$88,200$245,200
2022$157,000$88,200$245,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,900$61,700$171,600
2023$109,900$61,700$171,600
2022$109,900$61,700$171,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps