10 ELIZABETH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ELIZABETH ST
Mblu
069/ / 0248/ /
Acct#
102100020025
Owner
CURREN LORI A
Total Market Value
$186,200
Appraisal
$266,000
PID
1876
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,500$88,500$266,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,200$62,000$186,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCURREN LORI A
Co-Owner
Address10 ELIZABETH ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2920/0101
Sale Date10/30/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURREN LORI A $0 2920/01011110/30/2024
CURRAN HUGH EST OF+$0 2699/0139 07/18/2018
CURRAN HUGH$225,90012481/01542505/18/2009
ALLISON KATHLEEN M +$022481/01530405/18/2009
STERLING KATHLEEN M +$135,00030000/0000UNKQ10/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $233,966
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
   2,662 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000
Appraised Value$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,500$88,500$266,000
2023$177,500$88,500$266,000
2022$177,500$88,500$266,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,200$62,000$186,200
2023$124,200$62,000$186,200
2022$124,200$62,000$186,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps